The words you are searching are inside this book. To get more targeted content, please make full-text search by clicking here.
[…] accurate, complete, and current. The publication and dissemination of this Survey by any means by the American College of Trust and
Estate Counsel (“ACTEC”) does not constitute the rendering of legal, accounting, or other professional advice. ACTEC disclaims
any liability with respect to use of this Survey.

43. Tennessee Delaware Tax Trap Other Features
44. Texas
Power of appointment may not be exercised to Const. Art. I, § 22 states: “perpetuities . . .
45. Utah create another power of appointment that would are contrary to the genius of a free State,
violate the rule. Tenn. Code § 32-3-110(2)(F). and shall not be allowed.”

Common law rule appears to apply – no statutory or Texas Const. Art. 1, § 26 states:
case law modifications or interpretations. “Perpetuities . . . are contrary to the genius
of a free government, and shall never be
allowed. . . .” See Bowers v. Taylor, 2007
WL 1299440 (Tex. App. Houston 1st Dist.
2007).

USRAP rules. Utah Code § 75-2-1202. Also: When title to real property is granted to the
(a) All property interests created by the exercise of trustee of a trust governed by the statutory