THE EQUAL EMPLOYM
[…] concluded with the Prince George County Police Department (PGPD)” is procedurally denied. No
records exist within the EEOC.
(16) Your request for “[EEOC] communications in the form of e-mails and postal correspondence about
D.C. Code Section 22-3001 defining consent as words or overt actions indicating a freely given
agreement to the sexual act or contact in question” is procedurally denied. No records exist within
the EEOC.
(17) Your request for “[EEOC] communications in the form of e-mails and postal correspondence about
D.C. Code Section 22-3001 noting that the “lack of verbal or physical resistance or submission by the
victim, resulting from the use of force, threats, or coercion (…) shall not constitute consent,” is
procedurally denied. No records exist within the EEOC.
(18) Your request for “[EEOC] communications in the form of e-mails and postal correspondence about
the UMD as a post-secondary academic institution that defines sexual coercion as the use of