MISSOURI DEPARTMENT OF MENTAL HEALTH DEPARTMENT
[…] (a.k.a) W the memorandum of understanding (MOU) they have concluded with the University of
W (AACL) – MICHAEL A. AYELE 1
RECORDS REQUEST 03/15/2022
the District of Columbia (UDC); xi [15] your communications about the University of Maryland
(UMD) College Park as a post-secondary academic institution that has previously disclosed to
Michael A. Ayele (a.k.a) W the memorandum of agreement (MOA) they have concluded with
the Prince George County Police Department (PGPD); xii [16] your communications about D.C.
Code Section 22-3001 defining consent as “words or overt actions indicating a freely given
agreement to the sexual act or contact in question;” [17] your communications about D.C. Code
Section 22-3001 noting that the “lack of verbal or physical resistance or submission by the
victim, resulting from the use of force, threats, or coercion (…) shall not constitute consent;” xiii
[18] your communications about the UMD as a post-secondary academic institution that defines
“sexual coercion” as the “use of unreasonable pressure in an effort to compel another individual