MISSOURI DEPARTMENT OF MENTAL HEALTH DEPARTMENT
[…] II) Request for a Fee Waiver and Expedited Processing
The requested records have demonstrated that [1] police officers associated with the DC.Gov
(MPD) and the PGPD had in 2018 been accused of extorting sexual intercourse from prostitutes
in the D.C and Silver Spring, Maryland area; [2] the DC.Gov (MPD) has disclosed the MOU
they have concluded with the UDC (pursuant to the Jeanne Clery Act) to Michael A. Ayele
(a.k.a) W; [3] the UMD at College Park has disclosed the MOA they have concluded with the
PGPD (pursuant to the Jeanne Clery Act) to Michael A. Ayele (a.k.a) W; [4] D.C. Code Section
22-3001 defines consent as “words or overt actions indicating a freely given agreement to the
sexual act or contact in question;” [5] the UMD is a post-secondary academic institution that
defines “sexual coercion” as the “use of unreasonable pressure in an effort to compel another
individual to initiate or continue sexual activity against the individual’s will;” [6] the UMD is a