The words you are searching are inside this book. To get more targeted content, please make full-text search by clicking here.
[…] #4516, eff 10-28-88; ss by #5317, EMERGENCY, eff 1-29-
92, EXPIRED: 5-28-92

New. #5511, eff 11-25-92; amd by #5665, eff 7-14-93; ss by
#6895, INTERIM, eff 11-26-98, EXPIRED: 3-26-99

New. #9121, eff 4-3-08, ss by #9835, eff 12-18-10

He-P 804.03 Definitions.

(a) “Abuse” means “emotional abuse,” “sexual abuse” or “physical abuse” as defined in this section.

(b) “Activities of daily living (ADL)” means basic daily routine tasks such as eating, transferring,
toileting, bathing, dressing and medication management.

(c) “Administer” means “administer” as defined by RSA 318:1, I, namely “an act whereby a single
dose of a drug is instilled into the body of, applied to the body of, or otherwise given to a person for
immediate consumption or use.”

1 He-P 800

NEW HAMPSHIRE CODE OF ADMINISTRATIVE RULES

(d) “Administrative remedy” means an action imposed upon a licensee in response to non-compliance
with RSA 151 and He-P 804.