The words you are searching are inside this book. To get more targeted content, please make full-text search by clicking here.

Student survey results of the Intro to Social Media Tools class I taught in Winter 2017.

Discover the best professional documents and content resources in AnyFlip Document Base.
Search
Published by Mary Ann Davis, 2017-09-04 08:40:41

Intro to Social Media Tools - Winter 2017 Student Survey Results

Student survey results of the Intro to Social Media Tools class I taught in Winter 2017.

Keywords: Social media,Students,Teaching,Survey

FY17 DAP-771-A3 Davis 20170109

Objectives Instructors knowledge

Response Frequency Percent Mean: 6.00 Response Frequency Percent Mean: 6.00
8 100.00 Mean: 5.88
Very Satisfied 0 0.00 Very Satisfied 8 100.00 Mean: 6.00
Satisfied 0 0.00 Satisfied 0 0.00 Mean: 6.00
Neither Neither 0 0.00
Satisfied nor 0 0.00 Satisfied nor
Dissatisfied 0 0.00 Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Dissatisfied Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Very 0 0.00 Very
Dissatisfied Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Not Applicable Not Applicable

Preparaton Clear and Concise

Response Frequency Percent Mean: 5.88 Response Frequency Percent
7 87.50
Very Satisfied 1 12.50 Very Satisfied 7 87.50
Satisfied 0 0.00 Satisfied 1 12.50
Neither Neither 0 0.00
Satisfied nor 0 0.00 Satisfied nor
Dissatisfied 0 0.00 Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Dissatisfied Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Very 0 0.00 Very
Dissatisfied Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Not Applicable Not Applicable

Examples Answers Questions

Response Frequency Percent Mean: 6.00 Response Frequency Percent
8 100.00
Very Satisfied 0 0.00 Very Satisfied 8 100.00
Satisfied 0 0.00 Satisfied 0 0.00
Neither Neither 0 0.00
Satisfied nor 0 0.00 Satisfied nor
Dissatisfied 0 0.00 Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Dissatisfied Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Very 0 0.00 Very
Dissatisfied Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Not Applicable Not Applicable

Materials Overall Quality

Response Frequency Percent Mean: 6.00 Response Frequency Percent
8 100.00
Very Satisfied 0 0.00 Very Satisfied 8 100.00
Satisfied 0 0.00 Satisfied 0 0.00
Neither Neither 0 0.00
Satisfied nor 0 0.00 Satisfied nor
Dissatisfied 0 0.00 Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Dissatisfied Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Very 0 0.00 Very
Dissatisfied Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Not Applicable Not Applicable

3/27/2017 FY17 DAP-771-A3 Davis 20170109 Page 1

Content of Course as expected Length of Course appropriate

Response Frequency Percent Mean: 4.63 Response Frequency Percent Mean: 4.38

Strongly Agree 6 75.00 Strongly Agree 4 50.00 Mean: 5.00
Agree 1 12.50 Agree 3 37.50
Neither Agree 1 12.50 Neither Agree 1 12.50 Mean: 0.13
or Disagree or Disagree Mean: 0.50
Disagree 0 0.00 Disagree 0 0.00 Mean: 0.38
Strongly 0 0.00 Strongly 0 0.00 Mean: 0.00
Disagree Disagree Mean: 0.13

take another course from instructor? Recommend this course?

Response Frequency Percent Mean: 4.88 Response Frequency Percent

Strongly Agree 7 87.50 Strongly Agree 8 100.00
Agree 1 12.50 Agree 0 0.00
Neither Agree 0 0.00 Neither Agree 0 0.00
or Disagree or Disagree
Disagree 0 0.00 Disagree 0 0.00
Strongly 0 0.00 Strongly 0 0.00
Disagree Disagree

New Career Employer Req'd
Response
Frequency Percent Mean: 0.50 Response Frequency Percent
Unselected
Selected 4 50.00 Unselected 7 87.50
4 50.00 Selected 1 12.50

Licensure/Certification Personal goals

Response Frequency Percent Mean: 0.13 Response Frequency Percent

Unselected 7 87.50 Unselected 4 50.00
Selected 1 12.50 Selected 4 50.00

Improve Health Workplace skills

Response Frequency Percent Mean: 0.00 Response Frequency Percent

Unselected 8 100.00 Unselected 5 62.50
Selected 0 0.00 Selected 3 37.50

Maintain Lic./Cert. Socialize
Response
Response Frequency Percent Mean: 0.13 Frequency Percent
Unselected
Unselected 7 87.50 Selected 8 100.00
Selected 1 12.50 0 0.00

New Hobby Frequency Percent Mean: 0.25 Other Frequency Percent
Response Response
6 75.00 7 87.50
Unselected 2 25.00 Unselected 1 12.50
Selected Selected

3/27/2017 FY17 DAP-771-A3 Davis 20170109 Page 2


Click to View FlipBook Version
Previous Book
Marine Construction Issue 3
Next Book
Intro to Social Media Tools - Winter 2017 Student Comments