The words you are searching are inside this book. To get more targeted content, please make full-text search by clicking here.

Student survey ratings of the Spring 2017 Inbound e-Marketing class I taught.

Discover the best professional documents and content resources in AnyFlip Document Base.
Search
Published by Mary Ann Davis, 2017-09-04 08:55:52

Inbound e-Marketing - Spring 2017 Student Survey Results

Student survey ratings of the Spring 2017 Inbound e-Marketing class I taught.

Keywords: Social media,Students,Teaching,Survey

FY17 DAP-776-A3 Davis 20170220

Objectives Instructors knowledge

Response Frequency Percent Mean: 6.00 Response Frequency Percent Mean: 6.00
4 100.00 Mean: 6.00
Very Satisfied 0 0.00 Very Satisfied 4 100.00 Mean: 6.00
Satisfied 0 0.00 Satisfied 0 0.00 Mean: 6.00
Neither Neither 0 0.00
Satisfied nor 0 0.00 Satisfied nor
Dissatisfied 0 0.00 Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Dissatisfied Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Very 0 0.00 Very
Dissatisfied Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Not Applicable Not Applicable

Preparaton Clear and Concise

Response Frequency Percent Mean: 6.00 Response Frequency Percent
4 100.00
Very Satisfied 0 0.00 Very Satisfied 4 100.00
Satisfied 0 0.00 Satisfied 0 0.00
Neither Neither 0 0.00
Satisfied nor 0 0.00 Satisfied nor
Dissatisfied 0 0.00 Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Dissatisfied Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Very 0 0.00 Very
Dissatisfied Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Not Applicable Not Applicable

Examples Answers Questions

Response Frequency Percent Mean: 5.25 Response Frequency Percent
2 50.00
Very Satisfied 1 25.00 Very Satisfied 4 100.00
Satisfied 1 25.00 Satisfied 0 0.00
Neither Neither 0 0.00
Satisfied nor 0 0.00 Satisfied nor
Dissatisfied 0 0.00 Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Dissatisfied Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Very 0 0.00 Very
Dissatisfied Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Not Applicable Not Applicable

Materials Overall Quality

Response Frequency Percent Mean: 5.75 Response Frequency Percent
3 75.00
Very Satisfied 1 25.00 Very Satisfied 4 100.00
Satisfied 0 0.00 Satisfied 0 0.00
Neither Neither 0 0.00
Satisfied nor 0 0.00 Satisfied nor
Dissatisfied 0 0.00 Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Dissatisfied Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Very 0 0.00 Very
Dissatisfied Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Not Applicable Not Applicable

3/29/2017 FY17 DAP-776-A3 Davis 20170220 Page 1

Content of Course as expected Length of Course appropriate

Response Frequency Percent Mean: 5.00 Response Frequency Percent Mean: 4.50

Strongly Agree 4 100.00 Strongly Agree 2 50.00 Mean: 5.00
Agree 0 0.00 Agree 2 50.00
Neither Agree 0 0.00 Neither Agree 0 0.00 Mean: 0.00
or Disagree or Disagree Mean: 0.75
Disagree 0 0.00 Disagree 0 0.00 Mean: 0.75
Strongly 0 0.00 Strongly 0 0.00 Mean: 0.25
Disagree Disagree Mean: 0.00

take another course from instructor? Recommend this course?

Response Frequency Percent Mean: 5.00 Response Frequency Percent

Strongly Agree 4 100.00 Strongly Agree 4 100.00
Agree 0 0.00 Agree 0 0.00
Neither Agree 0 0.00 Neither Agree 0 0.00
or Disagree or Disagree
Disagree 0 0.00 Disagree 0 0.00
Strongly 0 0.00 Strongly 0 0.00
Disagree Disagree

New Career Employer Req'd
Response
Frequency Percent Mean: 0.50 Response Frequency Percent
Unselected
Selected 2 50.00 Unselected 4 100.00
2 50.00 Selected 0 0.00

Licensure/Certification Personal goals

Response Frequency Percent Mean: 0.25 Response Frequency Percent

Unselected 3 75.00 Unselected 1 25.00
Selected 1 25.00 Selected 3 75.00

Improve Health Workplace skills

Response Frequency Percent Mean: 0.00 Response Frequency Percent

Unselected 4 100.00 Unselected 1 25.00
Selected 0 0.00 Selected 3 75.00

Maintain Lic./Cert. Socialize
Response
Response Frequency Percent Mean: 0.00 Frequency Percent
Unselected
Unselected 4 100.00 Selected 3 75.00
Selected 0 0.00 1 25.00

New Hobby Frequency Percent Mean: 0.25 Other Frequency Percent
Response Response
3 75.00 4 100.00
Unselected 1 25.00 Unselected 0 0.00
Selected Selected

3/29/2017 FY17 DAP-776-A3 Davis 20170220 Page 2


Click to View FlipBook Version
Previous Book
15 Best Ways To Use DIY Paper Craft In Your Wedding- A2zWeddingCards
Next Book
New_Design Profile_Sm