The words you are searching are inside this book. To get more targeted content, please make full-text search by clicking here.

Student survey ratings of the Fall 2016 Intro to Social Media Tools class I taught.

Discover the best professional documents and content resources in AnyFlip Document Base.
Search
Published by Mary Ann Davis, 2017-09-04 08:16:21

Intro to Social Media Tools - Fall 2016 Student Survey

Student survey ratings of the Fall 2016 Intro to Social Media Tools class I taught.

Keywords: Social media,Students,Survey,Teaching

FY17 DAP-771-A2 Davis 20160906

Objectives Instructors knowledge

Response Frequency Percent Mean: 6.00 Response Frequency Percent Mean: 6.00
7 100.00 Mean: 6.00
Very Satisfied 0 0.00 Very Satisfied 7 100.00 Mean: 6.00
Satisfied 0 0.00 Satisfied 0 0.00 Mean: 5.86
Neither Neither 0 0.00
Satisfied nor 0 0.00 Satisfied nor
Dissatisfied 0 0.00 Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Dissatisfied Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Very 0 0.00 Very
Dissatisfied Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Not Applicable Not Applicable

Preparaton Clear and Concise

Response Frequency Percent Mean: 6.00 Response Frequency Percent
7 100.00 100.00
Very Satisfied 0 0.00 Very Satisfied 7 0.00
Satisfied 0 0.00 Satisfied 0 0.00
Neither Neither 0
Satisfied nor 0 0.00 Satisfied nor 0.00
Dissatisfied 0 0.00 Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Dissatisfied Dissatisfied 0
Very 0 0.00 Very 0.00
Dissatisfied Dissatisfied 0
Not Applicable Not Applicable

Examples Answers Questions

Response Frequency Percent Mean: 6.00 Response Frequency Percent
7 100.00
Very Satisfied 0 0.00 Very Satisfied 7 100.00
Satisfied 0 0.00 Satisfied 0 0.00
Neither Neither 0 0.00
Satisfied nor 0 0.00 Satisfied nor
Dissatisfied 0 0.00 Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Dissatisfied Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Very 0 0.00 Very
Dissatisfied Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Not Applicable Not Applicable

Materials Overall Quality

Response Frequency Percent Mean: 5.86 Response Frequency Percent
6 85.71
Very Satisfied 1 14.29 Very Satisfied 6 85.71
Satisfied 0 0.00 Satisfied 1 14.29
Neither Neither 0 0.00
Satisfied nor 0 0.00 Satisfied nor
Dissatisfied 0 0.00 Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Dissatisfied Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Very 0 0.00 Very
Dissatisfied Dissatisfied 0 0.00
Not Applicable Not Applicable

11/15/2016 Page 1

Content of Course as expected Length of Course appropriate

Response Frequency Percent Mean: 4.71 Response Frequency Percent Mean: 4.71

Strongly Agree 5 71.43 Strongly Agree 5 71.43 Mean: 4.57
Agree 2 28.57 Agree 2 28.57
Neither Agree 0 0.00 Neither Agree 0 0.00 Mean: 0.14
or Disagree or Disagree Mean: 0.29
Disagree 0 0.00 Disagree 0 0.00 Mean: 0.43
Strongly 0 0.00 Strongly 0 0.00 Mean: 0.14
Disagree Disagree Mean: 0.00

take another course from instructor? Recommend this course?

Response Frequency Percent Mean: 5.00 Response Frequency Percent
71.43
Strongly Agree 7 100.00 Strongly Agree 5 14.29
Agree 0 0.00 Agree 1 14.29
Neither Agree 0 0.00 Neither Agree 1
or Disagree or Disagree 0.00
Disagree 0 0.00 Disagree 0 0.00
Strongly 0 0.00 Strongly 0
Disagree Disagree

New Career Employer Req'd
Response
Frequency Percent Mean: 0.43 Response Frequency Percent
Unselected
Selected 4 57.14 Unselected 6 85.71
3 42.86 Selected 1 14.29

Licensure/Certification Personal goals

Response Frequency Percent Mean: 0.14 Response Frequency Percent

Unselected 6 85.71 Unselected 5 71.43
Selected 1 14.29 Selected 2 28.57

Improve Health Workplace skills

Response Frequency Percent Mean: 0.00 Response Frequency Percent

Unselected 7 100.00 Unselected 4 57.14
Selected 0 0.00 Selected 3 42.86

Maintain Lic./Cert. Socialize
Response
Response Frequency Percent Mean: 0.00 Frequency Percent
Unselected
Unselected 7 100.00 Selected 6 85.71
Selected 0 0.00 1 14.29

New Hobby Frequency Percent Mean: 0.00 Other Frequency Percent
Response Response
7 100.00 7 100.00
Unselected 0 0.00 Unselected 0 0.00
Selected Selected

11/15/2016 Page 2


Click to View FlipBook Version
Previous Book
Company Profile
Next Book
2