The words you are searching are inside this book. To get more targeted content, please make full-text search by clicking here.

เนื้อหา แบบฝึก Healthy and Injuries

Discover the best professional documents and content resources in AnyFlip Document Base.
Search
Published by chulaluck1970, 2021-05-22 22:56:56

แบบฝึก Healthy and Injuries

เนื้อหา แบบฝึก Healthy and Injuries

1

แบบทดสอบกอ่ นเรยี น
เรอ่ื ง : Healthy and Injuries

Part A Directions : Choose the correct answer a, b, c or d.
เลอื กคำตอบทถ่ี ูกท่ีสุด

1. My brother gets______________. He uses an inhaler when he can't breathe
well.

a. fever
b. hay fever
c. insomnia
d. asthma

2. I've got a __________ nose. I think I've got a cold.
a. runny nose
b. itchy
c. insomnia
d. swollen

3. She's got a high _______________ and a headache.
a. cold
b. feverish
c. body heat
d. temperature

2

4. I've had ______________ since I was a child. I get these awful headaches
and feel nauseous.

a. fevers
b. migraines
c. blotches
d. body heat

5. Look at my poor toe! It's so___________ I can't put my shoe on.

a. hurt
b. broken
c. swollen
d. blotches

6. I can't stop scratching my feet - they're so ______________ .

a. itchy
b. sore
c. pain
d. broken

7. He ___________ his ankle playing tennis so he'll have to take it easy for a
few days.

a. strained
b. stained
c. blotches
d. sprained

3

8. He's had a ____________ cough for the past few days. .

a. injections
b. chesty
c. sore
d. blotches

9. You may need to have some ____________ before visiting some countries.

a. injections
b. infection
c. antibiotics
d. crutches

10. I'm allergic to prawns. If I eat them, I get a red ____________ on my neck.

a. fevers
b. scratch
c. rash
d. itch

4

Part B Directions : Choose the correct words to complete the sentence.

เลือกคำที่ถกู ต้องเพ่ือเติมประโยคใหส้ มบรู ณ์

flu rash surgery

eye drops injection

11 She is sick so she should be _________.

She has the high ______so she has to
12 take medicine.

13 ________ can save a person's life.

14 Her eyes hurt, so should use_________.
15 He has got_________on his arm

because of allergy.

5

Part C Directions : Read the passage and answer the questions correctly.

อา่ นขอ้ ความทก่ี ำหนดให้และตอบคำถามใหถ้ กู ตอ้ ง

The Thomson family has been trying
to eat healthy meals for a very long time,
but found it difficult to keep it up. Mr and
Mrs Thomson work long hours at the
hospital, and feel exhausted when they arrive home. They also have three
young children who needed a lot of care. David is eight years old, their daughter
Ann is six and the baby is one. It is difficult for the family to cook healthy meals
every day. For months, Mrs Thomson has been ordering food during the week,
which is delivered after they arrive from work. This is a bad routine, and the
Thomson’s know this fact very well and have started to worry that their
children will get so used to eating fast food; it will be difficult for them to
change this habit. For the past two weeks, they have been eating healthy
homemade meals and feel very excited about it.

6

Answer the following questions:
16. Does the Thomson family eat healthy meals?
_____________________________________
17. How many children do they have?
_____________________________________
18. Who orders food every day?
_____________________________________
19. Are they worried about their bad eating habits?
_____________________________________
20. Do you think they will continue to eat homemade food?
_____________________________________
Why? _____________________________________

7

ใบความรทู้ ี่ 1
เรอื่ ง : Hospital

Directions : Look at the pictures and read the vocabularies.

ดูภาพและอ่านคำศพั ทต์ อ่ ไปนี้

PILL STRETCHE DOCTOR WHEECHAIR

R

FIRST AID SYRINGE PATIENT
KIT

AMBULANC CRUTCHES NURSE
E

8

Directions : Look at the pictures and read the vocabularies.

ดูภาพและอ่านคำศพั ทต์ ่อไปน้ี

X-RAY PLASTER SURGICAL
CAST INSTRUMEN

TS

FIRST AID SYRINGE OPERATIN
KIT G TABLE

THEATRE MEDICAL WAITING
RECORD ROOM

HOSPITAL

9

ใบงานท่ี 1
Hospital

A) Directions : Match pictures with vocabulary and write

vocabulary into the spaces provided.
(จับค่รู ูปภาพกับคำศพั ท์และเขยี นคำศพั ท์ลงในชอ่ งว่าง)

PLASTER CAST SURGICAL X-RAY FIRST AID KIT
MASK SURGEON DOCTOR WAITING ROOM
PATIENT NURSE STRETCHER WHEELCHAIR
HOSPITAL CRUTCHES THEATRE MEDICAL RECORD
SYRINGE INSTRUMENTS AMBULANCE OPERATING TABLE
PILL OPERATING

1.) 2.) 3.)

10

4.) 5.) 6.)
v

7.) 8.) 9.)
v

10.) 11.) 12.)

11

13.) 14.) 15.)
17.) 18.)
v
16.)

19.) 20.)

12

ใบความร้ทู ่ี 2
เรอื่ ง : Health Problems

Directions : Look at the pictures and read the vocabularies.

ดภู าพและอ่านคำศพั ทต์ ่อไปนี้

broken broken cough
arm leg

bruise earache runny nose

cold headache

13

cut measles stomachache

backache fever toothache

flu sore throat burn

High blood infection broken
pressure bone

14

ใบงานที่ 2

Health Problems
A) Directions: Look at these pictures and choose the vocabulary

associated with the picture. (ดูรปู ภาพเหล่านีแ้ ละเลอื ก
คำศัพทท์ ี่เก่ยี วขอ้ งกบั รูปภาพ)

1 23

headache stomachache sore throat
earache fever cold
broken leg runny nose cough
backache flu toothache

4 56

cut fever sore throat
bruise cut measles
measles cold runny nose
broken arm cough broken arm

15

7 89

stomachache toothache measles
backache bruise headache
earache broken leg cold
flu headache broken arm

10 11 12

backache bruise toothache
stomachache fever runny nose
flu sore throat cut
earache cough broken leg

13 14 15

measles cough backache
flu fever sore throat
stomachache cut broken leg
bruise runny nose cold

16

16 17 18

a)toothache a)infection a)broken hand
b)headache b)burn b)broken leg
c)earache c)bruise c)broken arm
d)broken arm d)broken arm d)broken bone

19 20

a)burn toothache
b)headache headache
c)earache earache
d)broken arm high blood pressure

17

ใบความร้ทู ี่ 3
เรื่อง : Unhealthy Passage

Directions : Learn how to read the passage before reading the
given passage.

เรียนร้วู ธิ กี ารอา่ นเนื้อเร่อื งก่อนทจี่ ะอา่ นเนือ้ เรื่องทก่ี ำหนดให้

หลักการอ่าน ข้อความ(passage) แน่นอนที่สุดนักเรียนต้องรู้คำศัพท์ในระดับหน่ึง ท่ี
นักเรียนควรทราบท่ีสำคัญ คนอ่านเก่ง – นักคาดการณ์ : กล้าคิด กล้าเดา โดยใช้เห็นผล /
ตรรกศาสตร์ โดยทั่วไปธรรมชาติของนักเรียนหรือนักพูดท่ีชำนาญการจะใช้ประโยคแรกในการจูง
ใจให้ผู้ฟังติดตามฉะนั้น paragraph แรกและประโยคแรก จึงมักเป็นประโยคกุญแจเปิดสู่เน้ือหา
ต่อไป อย่าแปลเปน็ ตัวๆ กลา่ วคอื

1. การแปลแบบทื่อๆเหมือนภาพส่เี หล่ยี มแบนๆ
2. การแปลพรอ้ มความหมายแฝง เหมอื นภาพเหล่ยี ม 2 มติ ิ
3. ถา้ การแปลนัน้ ประกอบด้วยการตคี วาม แบบนักวเิ คราะห์ เหมือนภาพสเ่ี หลีย่ ม 3 มิติ
ระหวา่ งแปลพยายามวงคำทเ่ี ราคิดวา่ เป็น key word โดยสังเกตได้จากเน้ือเร่ืองท่ีอ่านจะ
สนับสนุนคำๆนั้นวิเคราะห์แนวคำถามเกีย่ วกับข้อความทอ่ี ่าน นอกจากนี้ นักเรียนจะต้องทราบ
จุดมุ่งหมายของการอ่านแตล่ ะวธิ ี จงึ จะสามารถตอบคำถามได้
วิธีการอ่านที่นิยมใช้กันมากมีอยู่ 4 วธิ ี คอื
1. Skimming (การอ่านแบบข้ามคำ) มีจดุ มงุ่ หมายเพ่อื จบั สาระหรือใจความสำคัญ
2. Scanning (การอ่านแบบกวาดสายตา) เป็นการอ่านเพื่อหาข้อมูลหรือคำตอบ

เฉพาะ เช่น หมายเลขโทรศพั ท์ ตวั เลข สถติ บิ างอยา่ ง เป็นต้น
3. Surveying (การอ่านแบบสำรวจ) เป็นการอ่านเพื่อต้องการทราบเนื้อหาท่ัว ๆ ไป

รวมท้ังแนวคิดหลักของผู้เขียน ลีลาการเขียน ตลอดจนวิธีการนำเสนอ
4. Intensive reading (การอ่านแบบเข้ม) ให้ความสำคัญกับความเข้าใจในเรื่องที่

อา่ นมากกวา่ ความเร็ว จึงต้องอา่ นอยา่ งละเอียดลออและพนิ ิจพิเคราะห์

18

ใบงานท่ี 3

Unhealthy Passage

A) Directions : Read the given passage and then answer the

questions correctly.

(อ่านข้อความท่ีกำหนดใหแ้ ละตอบคำถามใหถ้ ูกตอ้ ง)

To be or not healthy

Fat Freddy is a very unhealthy man. Last year he won the lottery so now
he doesn’t need to go to work. His daily routine is something like this: he gets up
at about 11:30 a.m. and for his breakfast he eats chips and hamburgers. After
breakfast he sits in his Rolls Royce and watches TV until 1 o’clock. Then he goes in
the car to the pub, which is 400 metres away from his house. In the pub he drinks
a lot of beer and usually eats a sandwich. When the pub closes at 5 p.m. his
chauffeur drives him to the cinema. He watches films until 8 o’clock. After that
the chauffeur takes him to a restaurant where he eats almost everything on the
menu and drinks a large bottle of champagne. The chauffeur takes him home to
bed at about 2 a.m.

Fat Freddy smokes approximately 40 cigarettes a day and this morning, as
usual, he looked very white and complained to the chauffeur that he wasn’t
feeling too well and that he couldn’t sleep at night.

19

A. Mark the sentences TRUE (T) or FALSE (F). Copy sentences from the text to justify
all your choices.

_________1. Fat Freddy still needs to work although he won the lottery.
_________2. He always walks from his house to the pub.
_________3. From 5 to 8 in the afternoon he’s in the cinema watching movies.
_________4. He eats fast food in the morning.
_________5. He’s the only person who drives his car.

A. Choose the correct answer ( a, b or c )

6. Yesterday Freddy went to the pub, __________ ?

a) did he b) went he c) didn’t he

7. Freddy’s chauffeur is __________ Freddy.

a) the healthiest b) healthier than c) healthyer than

8. Usually Freddy eats junk food for breakfast, but today he _________ toast and orange juice.

a) is having b) have c) is have

9. Freddy lives in a __________ .

a) beautiful big white mansion b) big beautiful white mansion c) mansion big white
and beautiful

10. This restaurant belongs to Freddy’s mother. It’s __________ .

a) his b) her c) hers

20

11. Freddy is looking at those beautiful __________ .

a) womans b) women c) woman

12. __________ Freddy complains about his health, he keeps smoking and drinking.

a) Although b) Because c) But

13. Everything is planned. Tomorrow they __________ a party.

a) going to have b) ‘re going to have c) go have

14. __________ do they go to the pub?

a) Who b) Whose c) How

15. How many cigarettes __________ a day?

a) does Freddy smoke b) smokes Freddy c) does Freddy smokes

16. Freddy always visits his mother __________ Sundays.

a) at b) on c) in

17. __________ car in town belongs to Freddy.

a) The most expensive b) The expensivest c) The more expensive

18. He isn’t very healthy because he __________ eats too much __________ drinks a lot.

a) also ... and b) not only ... but also c) both ... but also

19. Freddy and his chauffeur enjoy __________ in the pub after watching their favourite TV
programme.

a) themselves b) himselves c) themself

20. Freddy __________ in his mansion since 1990.

a) has live b) have lived c) has lived

21

ใบความรทู้ ี่ 4
เร่ือง : AILMENTS AND INJURIES

Directions : Look at the pictures and read the vocabularies.

ดภู าพและอา่ นคำศัพทต์ อ่ ไปนี้

sprain high blood runny nose
pressure

insect bite chills stomach ache

black eye headache

22

eye drops rash thermometer

backache fever toothache

cut bruise sore throat burn

insect bite infection broken
bone

23

ice pack injection pill

capsule surgery heating pad

medicine ointment
tablet

24

ใบงานที่ 4
เร่อื ง AILMENTS AND INJURIES

A) Directions : Imagine if you are a doctor, look at the pictures and find

these sick people, choosing the right treatment for each of their
symptoms.(ใหน้ ักศึกษาลองนึกภาพถ้านกั ศึกษาเป็นแพทยใ์ หด้ ูภาพและหาคนปว่ ย
เหล่านีเ้ ลอื กการรักษาท่เี หมาะสมสำหรบั แตล่ ะอาการของพวกเขา)

***ใหน้ ำตัวเลขไปใสใ่ นวงกลมให้สัมพนั ธก์ ันกับรูปภาพ***

1. rash 6. injection 11. stomach ache 16.broken bone
2. fever 7. ointment
3. insect bite 8. sprain 12. headache 17.cut bruise
4. sore throat 9. toothache
5. runny nose 10.backache 13. high blood pressure 18. burn

14. pill 19. heating pad

15.infection 20. capsule

25

26

แบบทดสอบหลงั เรียน
เร่อื ง : Healthy and Injuries

Part A Directions : Choose the correct answer a, b, c or d.
เลอื กคำตอบท่ีถูกทสี่ ดุ

1. My brother gets______________. He uses an inhaler when he can't breathe
well.

a. fever
b. hay fever
c. insomnia
d. asthma

2. I've got a __________ nose. I think I've got a cold.
a. runny nose
b. itchy
c. insomnia
d. swollen

3. She's got a high _______________ and a headache.
a. cold
b. feverish
c. body heat
d. temperature

27

4. I've had ______________ since I was a child. I get these awful headaches
and feel nauseous.

a. fevers
b. migraines
c. blotches
d. body heat

5. Look at my poor toe! It's so___________ I can't put my shoe on.

a. hurt
b. broken
c. swollen
d. blotches

6. I can't stop scratching my feet - they're so ______________ .

a. itchy
b. sore
c. pain
d. broken

7. He ___________ his ankle playing tennis so he'll have to take it easy for a
few days.

a. strained
b. stained
c. blotches
d. sprained

28

8. He's had a ____________ cough for the past few days. .

a. injections
b. chesty
c. sore
d. blotches

9. You may need to have some ____________ before visiting some countries.

a. injections
b. infection
c. antibiotics
d. crutches

10. I'm allergic to prawns. If I eat them, I get a red ____________ on my neck.

a. fevers
b. scratch
c. rash
d. itch

29

Part B Directions : Choose the correct words to complete the sentence.

เลือกคำท่ถี กู ตอ้ งเพื่อเติมประโยคใหส้ มบรู ณ์

flu rash surgery

eye drops injection

11 She is sick so she should be _________.

She has the high ______so she has to
12 take medicine.

13 ________ can save a person's life.

14 Her eyes hurt, so should use_________.
15 He has got_________on his arm

because of allergy.

30

Part C Directions : Read the passage and answer the questions correctly.

อ่านข้อความท่ีกำหนดให้และตอบคำถามใหถ้ กู ต้อง

The Thomson family has been trying
to eat healthy meals for a very long time,
but found it difficult to keep it up. Mr and
Mrs Thomson work long hours at the
hospital, and feel exhausted when they arrive home. They also have three
young children who needed a lot of care. David is eight years old, their daughter
Ann is six and the baby is one. It is difficult for the family to cook healthy meals
every day. For months, Mrs Thomson has been ordering food during the week,
which is delivered after they arrive from work. This is a bad routine, and the
Thomson’s know this fact very well and have started to worry that their
children will get so used to eating fast food; it will be difficult for them to
change this habit. For the past two weeks, they have been eating healthy
homemade meals and feel very excited about it.

31

Answer the following questions:
18. Does the Thomson family eat healthy meals?
_____________________________________
19. How many children do they have?
_____________________________________
18. Who orders food every day?
_____________________________________
19. Are they worried about their bad eating habits?
_____________________________________
20. Do you think they will continue to eat homemade food?
_____________________________________
Why? _____________________________________

32

Answer
Key

33

เฉลย
แบบทดสอบก่อน – หลังเรยี น

Part A Directions : Choose the correct answer a, b, c or d.
เลอื กคำตอบทีถ่ ูกท่สี ุด

1. d 2. a 3. d 4. b 5. c
6. a 7. d 8. b 9. a 10. c

Part B Directions : Choose the correct words to complete the sentence.

เลอื กคำที่ถูกต้องเพื่อเติมประโยคใหส้ มบูรณ์

11. injection 12. flu 13. surgery 14. Eye drops 15. rash

Part C Directions : Read the passage and answer the questions correctly.

อา่ นข้อความท่กี ำหนดให้และตอบคำถามใหถ้ กู ตอ้ ง
16. Yes , they do.
17. They have three children.
18. Mrs. Thomson has been ordering food during the week.
19. Yes , they are.
20. Yes, I do.
Why? Because many commercially prepared foods are high in fat, salt, and
sugar. When we prepare our own food, we know exactly which ingredients and
how much of each are going into our food.

34

เฉลย ใบงานท่ี 1

Hospital

A) Directions : Match words that are meaningful to the image

and write the words into the spaces provided.
(จบั คคู่ ำศพั ท์ทมี่ คี วามหมายตรงกับภาพและเขียนคำศัพทล์ งในชอ่ งวา่ งท่ีให้ไว้)

PLASTER CAST MASK PATIENT HOSPITAL
SYRINGE PILL
SURGEON NURSE SURGICAL INSTRUMENTS
DOCTOR STRETCHER
OPERATING TABLE AMBULANCE CRUTCHES MEDICAL RECORD
WAITING ROOM WHEELCHAIR
OPERATING THEATRE

FIRST AID KIT

X-RAY

1.) AMBULANCE 2.) DOCTOR 3.) NURSE

35

4.) PATIENT 5.) HOSPITAL 6.) FIRST AID

7.) SYRINGE 8.) FIRST AID 9.) MEDICAL
RECORD

10.) THEATRE 11.) OPERATING 12.) SYRINGE
TABLE

36

13.) PLASTER CAST 14.) CRUTCHES 15.) STRETCHE

16.) PILL 17.) SURGICAL 18.) WHEECHAI
INSTRUMENTS

19.) WAITING ROOM 20.) X-RAY

37

เฉลย ใบงานที่ 2
Health Problems

A) Directions: Look at these pictures and choose the vocabulary

associated with the picture. (ดูรปู ภาพเหล่านแ้ี ละเลอื ก
คำศพั ท์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกบั รูปภาพ)

1 23

headache stomachache sore throat
earache fever cold
broken leg runny nose cough
backache flu toothache

4 56

cut fever sore throat
bruise cut measles
measles cold runny nose
broken arm cough broken arm

38

7 89

stomachache toothache measles
backache bruise headache
earache broken leg cold
flu headache broken arm

10 11 12

backache bruise toothache
stomachache fever runny nose
flu sore throat cut
earache cough broken leg

13 14 15

measles cough backache
flu fever sore throat
stomachache cut broken leg
bruise runny nose cold

39

16 17 18

a)toothache a)infection a)broken hand
b)headache b)burn b)broken leg
c)earache c)bruise c)broken arm
d)broken arm d)broken arm d)broken bone

19 20

a)burn toothache
b)headache headache
c)earache earache
d)broken arm high blood pressure

40

ใบงานที่ 3
Unhealthy Man

A) Directions : Read the given passage and then answer the

questions correctly.

(อ่านขอ้ ความที่กำหนดใหแ้ ละตอบคำถามใหถ้ กู ต้อง)

To be or not healthy

Fat Freddy is a very unhealthy man. Last year he won the lottery so now
he doesn’t need to go to work. His daily routine is something like this: he gets up
at about 11:30 a.m. and for his breakfast, he eats chips and hamburgers. After
breakfast, he sits in his Rolls Royce and watches TV until 1 o’clock. Then he goes
in the car to the pub, which is 400 metres away from his house. In the pub, he
drinks a lot of beer and usually eats a sandwich. When the pub closes at 5 p.m.
his chauffeur drives him to the cinema. He watches films until 8 o’clock. After that
the chauffeur takes him to a restaurant where he eats almost everything on the
menu and drinks a large bottle of champagne. The chauffeur takes him home to
bed at about 2 a.m.

Fat Freddy smokes approximately 40 cigarettes a day and this morning, as
usual, he looked very white and complained to the chauffeur that he wasn’t
feeling too well and that he couldn’t sleep at night.

41

A. Mark the sentences TRUE (T) or FALSE (F). Copy sentences from the text to
justify all your choices.

_____F____1. Fat Freddy still needs to work although he won the lottery.
_____F____2. He always walks from his house to the pub.
_____T____3. From 5 to 8 in the afternoon he’s in the cinema watching movies.
_____T____4. He eats fast food in the morning.
_____F____5. He’s the only person who drives his car.

A. Choose the correct answer ( a, b or c )

6. Yesterday Freddy went to the pub, __________ ?

a) did he b) went he c) didn’t he

7. Freddy’s chauffeur is __________ Freddy.

a) the healthiest b) healthier than c) healthyer than

8. Usually Freddy eats junk food for breakfast, but today he _________ toast and orange juice.

a) is having b) have c) is have

9. Freddy lives in a __________ .

a) beautiful big white mansion b) big beautiful white mansion c) mansion big white
and beautiful

10. This restaurant belongs to Freddy’s mother. It’s __________ .

a) his b) her c) hers

42

11. Freddy is looking at those beautiful __________ .

a) womans b) women c) woman

12. __________ Freddy complains about his health, he keeps smoking and drinking.

a) Although b) Because c) But

13. Everything is planned. Tomorrow they __________ a party.

a) going to have b) ‘re going to have c) go have

14. __________ do they go to the pub?

a) Who b) Whose c) How

15. How many cigarettes __________ a day?

a) does Freddy smoke b) smokes Freddy c) does Freddy smokes

16. Freddy always visits his mother __________ Sundays.

a) at b) on c) in

17. __________ car in town belongs to Freddy.

a) The most expensive b) The expensivest c) The more expensive

18. He isn’t very healthy because he __________ eats too much __________ drinks a lot.

a) also ... and b) not only ... but also c) both ... but also

19. Freddy and his chauffeur enjoy __________ in the pub after watching their favourite TV
programme.

a) themselves b) himselves c) themself

20. Freddy __________ in his mansion since 1990.

a) has live b) have lived c) has lived

43

เฉลย ใบงานท่ี 4

AILMENTS AND INJURIES

B) Directions : Imagine if you are a doctor, look at the pictures and find

these sick people, choosing the right treatment for each of their
symptoms.(ใหน้ กั ศกึ ษาลองนึกภาพถา้ นักศกึ ษาเปน็ แพทย์ใหด้ ูภาพและหาคนป่วย
เหล่าน้เี ลือกการรกั ษาท่เี หมาะสมสำหรบั แต่ละอาการของพวกเขา)

***ให้นำตวั เลขไปใส่ในวงกลมให้สัมพนั ธก์ ันกบั รูปภาพ***

6. rash 6. injection 11. stomach ache 16.broken bone
7. fever 7. ointment
8. insect bite 8. sprain 12. headache 17.cut bruise
9. sore throat 9. Toothache
10. runny nose 10.backache 13. high blood pressure 18. burn

14. pill 19. heating pad

15.infection 20. surgery

3 13 4 16

10 12 11 5
17 1

44

6 98

7 18 20
2 14
14
15 19

45

บรรณานุกรม

กรมวิชาการ. (2546). คมู่ ือการจดั การเรยี นรู้กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาตา่ งประเทศ. กรงุ เทพฯ:
โรงพิมพ์ องค์การรบั ส่งสินคา้ และพสั ดุภณั ฑ์.

__________. (2556). หลักสูตรระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชพี (ปวช.)พุทธศกั ราช 2556.
กรงุ เทพฯ: โรงพิมพ์องค์การรับส่งสนิ คา้ และพัสดุภัณฑ์,

จนิ ตนา สุจจานันท์. (2554). โครงสร้างไวยากรณภ์ าษาองั กฤษ. กรงุ เทพ ฯ: โอเดยี่ นสโตร์, ทณุ
เตยี วรตั นกลุ . (ม.ป.ป). หลักไวยากรณภ์ าษาองั กฤษ ม. 1-2-3. กรุงเทพฯ:

ประเพศ ไกรจันทร์. (2545). เรยี นรไู้ วยากรณ์องั กฤษง่ายนิดเดยี ว. พิมพ์ครัง้ ที่ 4. กรงุ เทพฯ: สยาม.
ศภุ วัฒน์ พกุ เจริญ.(2555).สรุปเข้ม Vocab พรอ้ มแนวข้อสอบ.พมิ พ์ครั้งที่ 14. กรงุ เทพฯ: สามลดา.
เลศิ เกสรคา. (2532). New Standard English 2. กรุงเทพ: วัฒนาพานชิ .
Downie, M. (2548). Your Turn Student’s book 2. กรงุ เทพ: อักษรเจริญทศั น์.
Gretchen Bitterlin.Ventures 1 student’s Book. London : Cambridge Press, PW split

edition 2015

Gretchen Bitterlin.Ventures 1 Workbook. London : Cambridge Press, PW split edition
2015

Kenji Kitao S.Kathleen Kitao.Communicating in the U.S. : English for
Situations.Copy right 1993.Printed in Japan.


Click to View FlipBook Version